Posted December 16, 2006 So... share your thoughts... My honourable mentions: 1 - A Flew Over A Cuckoo's Nest 2 - Fight Club 3 - Visitor Q 4 - Clockwork Orange 5 - The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 TO give other films a chance, I'll count LOTR as one film. Same with Star Wars. 1. Lord of the Rings Trilogy 2. Star Wars 3. Toy Story 4. Pirates of the Caribbean 5. Muppets Christmas Carol Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 Shall do the Same as above with the whole trilogy = 1. 1. Back to the Future Trilogy 2. The Dead Quadology (Night of, day of, Dawn of and Land of) 3. Pulp Fiction 4. Aladdin 5. Toy Story Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 Usual Suspects Battle Royale V for Vendetta Black Hawk Down American History X Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 Goodfellas Apocalypse Now The Big Lebowski Taxi Driver City Of God Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 V for Vendetta Star Wars (all of them) LotR (all of them) Fight Club American Beauty Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 In no particular order LOTR trilogy The Green Mile Apollo 13 Cool Runnings V for Vendetta Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Harry Potter movies 2. Something About Mary 3. Toy Story 4. Miracle On 34th (?) Street 5. Bring It On If I remembered all the movies I have watched there would probably be a few changes. Oh and some more.... Matilda, High school musical, Finding Nemo, Jim Carrey films. Dammit so many I can't choose Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 In alphabetical order: 12 Angry Men City of God Goldfinger Pulp Fiction The Usual Suspects Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Back To The Future 2. The Matrix (seen this film 27 times on last count ) 3. One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest 4. Fight Club 5. Spirited Away Honorable mention to Freddy Got Fingered (It's the worst movie of all time, and does this so effortlessly that it had to make my list ) Theres a ton that I can't really remember at the moment, but I'll add honorable mentions later on...and maybe remove freddy got fingered Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 i'm happy to see v for vendetta emntions awsome movie akira v for vendetta toy story clockwork orange lion king Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Wrath of Khan 2. Forrest Gump 3. A New Hope/Empire Strikes Back 4. Any of the Indiana Jones trilogy. 5. Run Lola Run Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Harry Potter movies5. Bring It On Dear... god... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1 Snakes on a Plane. 2 Anchorman 3 School of Rock 4 Return of The Jedi 5 40 Year Old Virgin. Probably not my favourite 5. Except for the top 2, which i stand by. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Seven Samurai 2. House of Flying Daggers 3. Face Off 4. Fearless 5. Casino Royale Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Indiana Jones 2. Star Wars 3. Pulp Fiction 4. The Rock 5. Lord of the Rings plus many more Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 I don't really like watching films more than once so I have to think back to how I felt when I first saw a film and that's too difficult. Er ... Spiderman is probably top of my pops but then I dunno. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Jurrassic Park - made me want to be a Paelentologist 2. Munich - I bum this film 3. Revenge of the sith - The Only film ive been to see on its midnight showing 4. Usual Suspects - Dont need to Explain really 5. Phantom of the Opera - Doubt any of you have ever seen this, but its a different cinema experience alltogether. Special mention goes to Weekend at Bernies, i laughed so hard at this when i was younger it made my balls drop. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Akira 2. Nightmare Before Christmas 3. Aladdin 4. Spirited Away 5. Timon and Pumbaa around the World! These really are my top 5 films - serious films seem to generally bore me - I need fun animation to wake me up! Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 16, 2006 1. Raging Bull 2. Rocky 3. Back to the Future 4. Halloween 5. Rocky IV Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 17, 2006 No particular order: Cypher Matrix Batman Begins V for Vendetta Hero Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 17, 2006 In no order: Spider-Man 1 Spider-Man 2 Serenity Die Hard Back To The Future Trilogy Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 17, 2006 Seven Samurai The Good, The Bad And The Ugly Rocky Braveheart House of Flying Daggers Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 17, 2006 1. Harry Potter movies I just ask myself... are you by any chance retarded? (...) Usual Suspects... forgot about that one... damn, that movie is awesome. Oh, and obviously all of the Star Wars movies. ^^ Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Posted December 17, 2006 I just ask myself... are you by any chance retarded? Harry Potter = Emma Watson. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites